High battery capacity electric reach truck

FOB Reference Price:Get Latest Price
US $10,000-20,000 / Sets | 1 Set/Sets (Min. Order)
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Condition:
New
Place of Origin:
Anhui, China (Mainland)
Brand Name:
MIMA
Model Number:
TF series
Type:
Powered Pallet Truck
Power Souce:
AC Motor
Rated Loading Capacity:
1500-2500kg
Max. Lifting Height:
7500mm
Min. Lifting Height:
3000mm
Fork Length:
1070mm
Fork Width:
100mm
Certification:
CE, SGS, ISO
After-sales Service Provided:
Overseas third-party support available
Controller:
American Curtis brand
Motor:
AC dirve, DC lifting
Power:
Electric
Working time:
6-8 hours after each charging
Warranty:
one year
Battery:
48v, 300Ah/400Ah
Steering type:
Full hydraumatic
Loda centre:
500mm
Fork size:
1070mm*100mm*45mm/35mm
SupplyAbility
SupplyAbility:
1000 Set/Sets per Year
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
Nude package
Port
SHANGHAI
Lead Time :
15-25 days

Electric reach truck TF series

 

1.Load capacity:1500kg-2500kg

2.Lifting height:3000mm-7500mm

3.AC drive motor and American curtis controller

4.High quality and competitive price

5.Very good for indoor and warehouse use for carrying and stacking

6.One year warranty

 

 

Specification

 

 

1DescriptionElectric reach truck
2ModelTF15-30TF20-30TF25-30
3Load capacity   Kg 150020002500
4Load center mm500500500
5Max. lifting height  mm300030003000
6Tilting angle (forward- backward)   deg3/53/53/5
7 Wheel typePolyurethane solid tire
8Mast forwarding length mm560675675
9Fork size LxWxTmm1070x100x351070x122x401070x122x40
10Fork spread mm220-740220-900220-900
11Overall length(with forks)mm224024502450
12Overall width  mm109012501250
13Overall height mast closed mm210021002100
14Overall height fork raised(with backrest)mm390039003900
15Overhead guard height mm234023402340
16Outside turning radius  mm161519651965
17Min. intersecting aislemm260828792879
18Max. walking speeds km/h7.5/8.57.0/8.07.0/8.0
19Lifting speeds (Loaded/ Unloaded)  mm/s       117/243110/243110/243
20Grade abitity   %≤10≤10≤10
21Total weight( with battery)   Kg230026002600
22Driving wheel mmΦ343*108Φ343*108Φ343*108
23Front wheel mmΦ267*114Φ267*114Φ267*114
24Balance wheel mmΦ180*76Φ180*76Φ180*76
25Min. under-clearance  mm808080
26Service brakemechanical + electric
27Parking brakemechanical
28Battery V/Ah            48/30048/40048/400
29Charger V/A48/4048/5048/50
30Driving motor Kw  5.5 AC5.5 AC5.5 AC
31Lifting motor   Kw  6.37.57.5
32Control systemMOSFET